Marianna High School
January 2019
Events
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
Christmas Holiday
Events
31
Christmas Holiday
Events
1
New Year's Holiday
Events
2
New Year's Holiday
Events
3
Teacher In-Service Days
Events
4
Teacher In-Service Days
Events
Wrestling: North Bay Haven Bash
(@Bay)
Events
Boy's Basketball: MHS v. Taylor County
5:30 PM
–
9 PM
(AWAY)
Events
5
Wrestling: North Bay Haven Bash
(@Bay)
Events
6
7
Boy Soccer: MHS v. Walton
5 PM
–
7 PM
(Away)
Events
Girls Soccer: MHS v. Walton
7 PM
–
10 PM
(Walton County 449 Walton Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433)
Events
8
Girls Weightlifting: Sneads
2 PM
(HOME)
Events
Girls Basketball: MHS v Graceville
3:30 PM
–
8 PM
(Home)
Events
Girls Soccer: MHS v. Bay Haven
4 PM
–
8 PM
(Bulldog Stadium)
Events
Boy's Basketball: MHS v. Graceville
5:30 PM
–
9 PM
(HOME)
Events
Boy Soccer: MHS v. North Bay Haven
6 PM
–
8 PM
(HOME)
Events
9
Boy Soccer: MHS v. Rickards
4 PM
–
6 PM
(Away)
Events
10
Girls Soccer: MHS v. Rickards
4 PM
–
8 PM
(Rickards High School 3013 Jim Lee Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32301)
Events
Girls Basketball: MHS v Florida High
5:30 PM
–
9 PM
(Away)
Events
Boy Soccer: MHS v. Rickards
6 PM
–
8 PM
(Away)
Events
11
Report Card Day
Events
Wrestling: Panhandle Championship
(Mosley)
Events
Girls Basketball: MHS v Taylor County
5 PM
–
7 PM
(Away)
Events
Boy's Basketball: MHS v. Taylor County
5:30 PM
–
9 PM
(Away)
Events
12
Wrestling: Panhandle Championship
(Mosley)
Events
13
14
Boy Soccer: MHS v. Florida High AWAY
4 PM
–
8 PM
Events
Girls Weightlifting: District
11:30 PM
Events
15
Girls Soccer: MHS v. Florida High
4 PM
–
8 PM
(Florida High)
Events
Boys' Basketball: MHS v. Florida High
5 PM
–
8:30 PM
(HOME)
Events
Girls Soccer: MHS v. Rutherford
5 PM
–
8 PM
(Bulldog Stadium)
Events
Boy Soccer: MHS v. Bozeman
6 PM
–
8 PM
(HOME)
Events
Girls Weightlifting: District
11:30 PM
Events
16
End of First Semester (81 days)
Events
End of Second 9 Week Grading Period (40 days)
Events
Girls Weightlifting: District
11:30 PM
Events
17
Boys' Basketball: MHS v. Port St. Joe
5:30 PM
–
9 PM
(AWAY)
Events
Boy Soccer: MHS v. Rutherford
7 PM
–
9 PM
(HOME)
Events
Girls Weightlifting: District
11:30 PM
Events
18
Wrestling: Gator Brawl
(Wewahitchka)
Events
Boy Soccer: MHS v. Wakulla Christan
5 PM
–
7 PM
(Away)
Events
Girls Weightlifting: District
11:30 PM
Events
19
Martin Luther King, Jr. Holiday
Events
Wrestling: Gator Brawl
(Wewahitchka)
Events
Girls Weightlifting: District
11:30 PM
Events
20
Martin Luther King, Jr. Holiday
Events
21
Girls Weightlifting: Regionals
Events
Martin Luther King, Jr. Holiday
Events
Boys' Basketball: MHS v. Sneads
5:30 PM
–
9 PM
(HOME)
Events
22
Girls Weightlifting: Regionals
Events
Girls Soccer: MHS v. Lincoln
4 PM
–
8 PM
(Lincoln High)
Events
Boy Soccer: MHS v. Wakulla Christan
5 PM
–
7 PM
(HOME)
Events
Girls Basketball: MHS v Rutherford
5:30 PM
–
9 PM
(Home)
Events
23
Girls Weightlifting: Regionals
Events
Boy Soccer: MHS v. Bay
4 PM
–
8 PM
(AWAY)
Events
24
Girls Weightlifting: Regionals
Events
Girls Basketball: MHS v East Gadsden
5 PM
–
8 PM
(Home)
Events
Girls Soccer: District Tournament
5 PM
–
9 PM
(Bulldog Stadium)
Events
Boys' Basketball: MHS v. Holmes County
5:30 PM
–
9 PM
(AWAY)
Events
25
Girls Weightlifting: Regionals
Events
Boy Soccer: District Tournament
4 PM
–
8 PM
(Gadsden)
Events
Boys' Basketball: MHS v. Graceville
5:30 PM
–
9 PM
(AWAY)
Events
Boys' Basketball: MHS v. Malone
5:30 PM
–
9 PM
(HOME)
Events
26
Girls Weightlifting: Regionals
Events
27
28
Girls Soccer: District Tournament
5 PM
–
9 PM
(Bulldog Stadium)
Events
Girls Basketball: MHS v Sneads
5:30 PM
–
9 PM
(Home)
Events
29
Boy Soccer: District Tournaments
4 PM
–
8 PM
(Gadsden)
Events
Girls Basketball: MHS v Bethlehem
5:30 PM
–
9 PM
(Away)
Events
Boys' Basketball: MHS v. Rutherford
6 PM
–
9:30 PM
(HOME)
Events
30
31
Boys' Basketball: MHS v. CHipley
5:30 PM
–
9 PM
(HOME)
Events
Girls Basketball: MHS v Paxton
5:30 PM
–
9 PM
(Away)
Events
Girls Soccer: District Final
6:30 PM
–
10:30 PM
(Bulldog Stadium)
Events
1
Boy Soccer: District Tournament
5:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(Gadsden)
Events
Boys' Basketball: MHS v. Gadsden
5:30 PM
–
9 PM
(HOME)
Events
Boys' Basketball: MHS v. Port St. Joe
5:30 PM
–
9 PM
(HOME)
Events
2
Wrestling: Wakulla IBT
(Wakulla)
Events